800G OSFP SR4 50m

Product characteristics

Info-eternal's 800G OSFP SR4 is a hot-pluggable optical transceiver, designed for 800G Ethernet links in data centers. With 100G PAM4 and VCSEL technology,it can interconnect up to 800Gbps of data within 50m.

Detailed introduction


Product Features

Hot-pluggable OSFP 800G SR8 multimode transceiver 

Compliant with OSFP MSA Type2 flat top with dual MPO-12 connector 

Compliant with CMIS Rev 4.0 or above revision

Maximum power consumption 15W

Up to 30m reach on OM3 and 50m on OM4

Single 3.3V power supply

Case operating temperature 0°C to 70°C

Compliant to RoHS

Class 1 laser Safety

 

Application Scenario

Data center

 

Inquiry


Submit

Related products


undefined

undefined


Copyright © 2022 Wuhan Info-eternal Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved  粤ICP备2022050027号  Powered by www.300.cn SEO