10G SFP+ AOC 3m-100m C-Temp

Product characteristics

Hengxuntong's 100G QSFP28 AOC active optical cable is used for short-distance interconnection between internal devices in the data center, which conforms to IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet transmission protocol, and is also compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand FDR/EDR transmission protocol. This series of products uses four pairs of parallel multimode fiber transmission, with a central wavelength of 850 nm and a distance of up to 70 m (OM3) or 100 m (OM4).

Detailed introduction


Product Features

• Active optical cable assembly with one 100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceiver module integrated at both ends

• Each 100G QSFP28 SR4 module contains four channels of 850nm VCSEL and PIN

• Up to 25.78125Gbps per channel

• CDR circuit is built in the receiving and transmitting channels to support CDR bypass

• Conform to QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet transmission protocol

• Compatible with IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand FDR/EDR transmission protocol

• Use 4 pairs of parallel multimode fiber transmission, with a distance of up to 100m (OM4)

• Power consumption is less than 2W (each 100G QSFP28 SR4 module)

• Operating temperature range of commercial grade

• Power supply voltage 3.3V

• Comply with RoHS environmental protection standards (lead-free)

Application Scenario

Data center

 
  • Keywords:
    • 3m-100m
    • and
    • of
    • qsfp28
    • with
    • to
    • 100g
    • transmission
    • module
    • sr4

Inquiry


Submit

Related products


undefined

undefined


Copyright © 2022 Wuhan Info-eternal Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved  粤ICP备2022050027号  Powered by www.300.cn SEO