2.5G SFP BIDI 10km C-Temp

Product characteristics

Zkosemi's 2.5G SFP BIDI optical transceiver module is designed for transmission on single-mode optical fiber up to 10 kilometers, with a maximum transmission rate of 2.5G. Widely used in Gigabit Ethernet links. They comply with SFP MSA, IEC60825-1 standards and RoHS standards.

Detailed introduction


Product Features

● Maximum transmission rate 2.5Gbps

● Optional 1310nm/1550nm/1490nm laser emission

● Transmission distance: 10km

● Dual LC interface, supporting hot plugging

● Comply with MSA SFP specifications

● Comply with IEC60825-1 standard

● Working temperature: 0 ℃~+70 ℃/industrial grade - 40 ℃~+85 ℃

Application Scenario

It is widely used in Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and other optical networks

 
  • Keywords:
    • bidi
    • 符合
    • 传输
    • 特性
    • 1310nm
    • 2.5gbps
    • 应用于
    • 激光器
    • 接口
    • 工作温度

Inquiry


Submit

Related products


undefined

undefined


Copyright © 2022 Wuhan Info-eternal Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved  粤ICP备2022050027号  Powered by www.300.cn SEO