10G SFP+ DWDM 1570-1610nm 40km C-Temp

Product characteristics

The 10G SFP+DWDM optical transceiver module of Hengxuntong is used for metropolitan area telecommunications, 5G forward transmission or LTE forward transmission, which conforms to the 10G Ethernet transmission protocol, and can be compatible with the multi-rate versions of 10G CPRI, 10GFC, SONET/SDH and OTN OTU2e. This series of products uses a pair of single-mode optical fiber transmission, C-band 100GHz/50GHz multiple working wavelengths can be selected, the distance can be up to 40km, and the operating temperature range of expansion and industrial grade can be selected.

Detailed introduction


Product Features

● Full-duplex transceiver integrated module with SFP+hot-pluggable package

● Single channel cooling DWDM (C-band 100GHz/50GHz) EML and PIN/APD

● The transmission rate can be up to 10.3125Gbps or 11.3Gbps

● Comply with SFP+MSA and 10G Ethernet transmission protocol

● Optional multi-rate version compatible with 10G CPRI, 10GFC, SONET/SDH and OTN OTU2e

● Use a pair of single-mode optical fibers for transmission, with a distance of up to 40km

● Power consumption is less than 1.5W or 2W

● Dual LC optical ports

● The operating temperature range of commercial grade, expansion grade and industrial grade is optional

● Power supply voltage 3.3V

● Comply with RoHS environmental protection standards (lead-free)

Application Scenario

10 Gigabit Ethernet, data center, 5G bearer network, telecom

 
  • Keywords:
    • dwdm
    • with
    • and
    • transmission
    • grade
    • of
    • up
    • 10g
    • optional
    • is

Inquiry


Submit

Related products


undefined

undefined


Copyright © 2022 Wuhan Info-eternal Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved  粤ICP备2022050027号  Powered by www.300.cn SEO