10G SFP+ CWDM 1470-1610nm 40km C-Temp

Product characteristics

Hengxuntong's 10G SFP+CWDM optical transceiver module is widely used in 10G Ethernet, optical transmission network (OTN OTU2e) and 10G CPRI base station forward transmission. It is compatible with synchronous optical network (SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64) and 10G optical fiber channel. The transmission distance can reach up to 40km through a pair of single-mode optical fibers.

Detailed introduction


Product Features

● Adopt hot-swappable SFP+package

● Full-duplex transceiver integrated module

● 1270-1610nm CWDM DFB/EML laser and PIN/APD photodetector

● Comply with SFP+MSA, 10G Ethernet standards, optional OTN OTU2 optical transmission network/CPRI standard/10G optical channel standard

● Maximum speed up to 10.5/10.7/11.3Gbps

● Transmission distance of up to 40km through single-mode optical fiber

● Dual LC optical ports ● Built-in digital diagnosis function

● Commercial grade operating temperature range from 0 to 70 ℃/extended grade operating temperature range from - 20 to+85 ℃/industrial grade operating temperature range from - 40 to+85 ℃

● Power supply voltage 3.3V ● Meet RoHS environmental protection standard (lead-free)

Application Scenario

10 Gigabit Ethernet, data center, 5G bearer network, telecom

 
  • Keywords:
    • cwdm
    • optical
    • standard
    • from
    • grade
    • range
    • temperature
    • operating
    • to
    • transmission

Inquiry


Submit

Related products


undefined

undefined


Copyright © 2022 Wuhan Info-eternal Optoelectronics Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved  粤ICP备2022050027号  Powered by www.300.cn SEO